Bodrum Cafe & Bakery 79 Bloomfield Ave
79 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ
BEST SELLERS
Popular Items

Cream Puff
$7.75
Chicken Doner Bowl
gyro-style chicken served over rice with lettuce and white sauce.(halal tavuk doner)$16.50
Double Pistachio Baklava
$3.00
Traditional Savory Cheese Pastry (Su Borek)
$6.00
Macaron XL
$7.50
Brownie Sandwich
$9.00
Raspberry Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Classic Spiral Pie with Spinach and Cheese
$5.50
Blueberry Lemon Scone
$4.25
Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil pesto home made cibatta$15.00
Ny Double Chocolate Cookie
$5.50
Eclair
$8.00
Bodrum Cake & Bakery
Pastry

Croissant*
$4.50
Raspberry Croissant*
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Raspberry Chocolate Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.75
Pain au Chocolat Croissant
$5.00
Blueberry Lemon Scone
OUT OF STOCK$4.95
Ny Double Chocolate Cookie
$5.50
Cinnamon Walnut Scone
$4.95
Muffin
$4.95
Muffin (Chocolate)
$3.95
Classic Spiral Pie with Spinach and Cheese
Mom's Borek, Classic Spiral Pie with Spinach and Cheese Ispanakli Gul Boregi$5.50
Classic Spiral Pie with Beef
$5.50
Traditional Savory Cheese Pastry (Su Boregi)
Soft layered handmade pastry filled with savory cheese, lightly baked for a rich and traditional Mediterranean flavor.$6.00
Chocolate Chip
$3.50
Paninis
Dessert

Double Pistachio Baklava
Fıstıklı Baklava$3.00+
Double Walnut Baklava
Çift Cevizli BaklavaOUT OF STOCK$2.75+
Chocolate Pistachio Baklava
Çikolatalı BaklavaOUT OF STOCK$3.00+
Dessert Cake
Available in assorted fruit flavors — ask for today’s selection.OUT OF STOCK$14.95
Cheesecake, San Sebastian (1 Slice)
$8.50
Cheesecake, Dubai (1 Slice)
$9.00
Cream Puff
$7.75
Fancy Mix Mousses Coconut-Mango
Served with handmade premium chocolate and crunchy pieces, in addition to coconut-mango mousse.$16.00
Fancy Mix Mousses Mango
Served with handmade premium chocolate and crunchy pieces, in addition to mango mousse.OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Fancy Mix Mousses Blueberry
Served with handmade premium chocolate and crunchy pieces, in addition to blueberry mousse.$16.00
Fancy Mix Mousses Raspberry
Served with handmade premium chocolate and crunchy pieces, in addition to raspberry mousse.$16.00
Fancy Mix Mousses Pistachio
Served with handmade premium chocolate and crunchy pieces, in addition to pistachio mousse.$16.00
Brownie Sandwich
Our version of Brownie with a cream filling!$9.00
Apple Pie mini
Mini apple pie filled with cinnamon-spiced apples in a buttery crust.$2.75
Macaron XL
$7.50
Macaron Mini
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Eclair
$8.00
Sweetnut
$2.00
Turkish Delight Loqum
$4.00+
cakepops
$6.50
Tres leches cake(slice)
Light and moist sponge cake soaked in three kinds of milk, topped with a smooth caramel glaze and delicate chocolate swirl details. Rich, creamy, and perfectly balanced in sweetnessOUT OF STOCK$11.90
Mosaic Cake
A decadent, chocolatey, and crunchy treat that tastes like chocolate fudge mixed with shortbread.OUT OF STOCK$8.90
Bowl
Sandwiches

Herbed Tuna fish salad Ciabatta
croissant filled with herbed chicken salad, lettuce, and tomatoes for a light and flavorful café-style sandwichOUT OF STOCK$13.00
Turkey & Cheese Croissant Sandwich
Fresh baked croissant filled with sliced turkey and cheese.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Avocado Toast
toasted house slice bread topped with avocado, hard boiled egg, aragula,tomato,cheese.$13.90Bodrum Chicken Döner (Signature)
Fresh chicken döner, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, homemadesauce$15.00Mediterranean Chicken
Grilled chicken, cucumber, tomato, red onion, feta, mixed greens, herb mayo$16.00Pesto Chicken
Grilled chicken, homemade pesto, fresh mozzarella, tomato$16.00Steak & Mozzarella
Sliced steak, caramelized onions, melted mozzarella$17.00Bodrum Beef Döner (Signature)
Fresh beef döner, lettuce, tomato, onion, parsley, homemade yogurt sauce$16.00Beef & Avocado
Roast beef, avocado, Swiss cheese, tomato, mixed greens$17.00
Coffee Drinks
Non-Coffee Drinks
Hot Tea Bag
$3.75
Matcha Ice Latte
$6.00+Hot Chocolate
$5.15
Strawberry Lemonade
Light, natural, and the perfect summer sip$6.75+
Lemonade Lime
Light, natural, and the perfect summer sip$6.75+Fruit Smoothie
Fruit Smoothies We don’t add sugar or artificial ingredients. We can add honey upon request. We offer a choice of almond, skim or regular milk.$7.90
Gift
Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola
$3.50
Diet Coke
$3.50
Sprite
$3.50Bottle water
$2.00Nesquik milk
$3.90Canada Dry Cranberry
$3.50Canada Dry Blackberry
$3.50Canada Dry Ginger Ale
$3.50Maison Perrier Sparkling Water
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$3.50S. Pellegrino (Sparkling Mineral Water)
$5.50Dr. Pepper
$3.50MiniApple Juice
$3.00Fiji
$6.00Snapple peach tea
$3.50Lipton Green Tea (Citrus)
$3.90
Cake

Honey Cake(Medovik) 8''
Know as Medovik with soft honey layers and light cream Delicate balanced and ideal for birthdays or gatherings.$50.90
Napoleon Cake 8''
Napoleon cake whit thin buttery pastry layers and light cream Elegant crispy and made for sharing or celebrations.OUT OF STOCK$52.90
Gluten Free Cake 6''
Chocolate cake with vanilla “buttercream” filling and Chocolate/Vanilla ″ GF/DF/VOUT OF STOCK$60.00
Carrot Cake 5''
spice flavor super moist crumb and cream cheese frostingOUT OF STOCK$24.90
Cookie Platter Gluten Free
1 1/2 lb platter of cookies. All platters contain butter cookies.OUT OF STOCK$48.90
Ice cream cake 8''
Hand made ıce cream cake Vanilla&Cholate crunchOUT OF STOCK$47.90
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Mediterranean Chicken
$16.00
Grilled chicken, cucumber, tomato, red onion, feta, mixed greens, herb mayo
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






